THE CONFEDERATION OF BASEBALL DUNCES
2027 DRAFT LOG
02/13/2027
 
Round 1
Round 1, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: SP Scott Drum
Round 1, Pick 2 - New York Rats: 1B Dave Lyons
Round 1, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Josh Kaler
Round 1, Pick 4 - Melbourne Aces: LF Marco Torres
Round 1, Pick 5 - St. Louis Archers: SP Josh Reed
Round 1, Pick 6 - Lansing Red Storm: CF Jared Williams
Round 1, Pick 7 - Dublin Porters: CF Joel Minster
Round 1, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: SP Craig Simon
Round 1, Pick 9 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Steven Allen
Round 1, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: RF Micah Gross
Round 1, Pick 11 - Oakland Green: RP Chris Minnix
Round 1, Pick 12 - East Haddam Hyenas: C Tim Bell
Round 1, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SS Hector Castro
Round 1, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Mike Mark
Round 1, Pick 15 - Kyiv Cossacks: SP Frank Juan
Supplemental Round 1
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 1 - Kyiv Cossacks: LF Jonathan Bloom
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 2 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Matt Cox
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 3 - Lansing Red Storm: LF John Simmons
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Dave Adams
Round 2
Round 2, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: LF Matt Crawford
Round 2, Pick 2 - New York Rats: 3B Steve Shoemaker
Round 2, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: CL Chris Leonard
Round 2, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: CL Bill Narvaez
Round 2, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Chris Chism
Round 2, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: LF Chris Balliet
Round 2, Pick 7 - Saskatchewan 92's: SS Adam Raines
Round 2, Pick 8 - Kyiv Cossacks: SP Justin McDougal
Round 2, Pick 9 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Joel Stoddard
Round 2, Pick 10 - Louisville Lucies: SP Rick Santy
Round 2, Pick 11 - Oakland Green: SP Steve Thomas
Round 2, Pick 12 - Detroit Pizzas: CF Jimmy Fox
Round 2, Pick 13 - Brooklyn Knights: SS Jimmy Allen
Round 3
Round 3, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 3B Jerome Blake
Round 3, Pick 2 - New York Rats: CF Joe Stabenow
Round 3, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Bryan Chase
Round 3, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: CL Edwin Saldana
Round 3, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Donte Fulton
Round 3, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Ben Malloy
Round 3, Pick 7 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Chris Curry
Round 3, Pick 8 - Oakland Green: CL Joe Rice
Round 3, Pick 9 - Saskatchewan 92's: 2B Andy Norton
Round 3, Pick 10 - Kyiv Cossacks: 2B Matt Gale
Round 3, Pick 11 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Tristan Cooper
Round 3, Pick 12 - Louisville Lucies: LF Cody Jarman
Round 3, Pick 13 - Memphis Chicks: SS Bill Stewart
Round 3, Pick 14 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Dustin Swiercz
Round 3, Pick 15 - Brooklyn Knights: 2B Gabriel Nica
Round 4
Round 4, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 1B Dustin Nicholson
Round 4, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SS Johnny Martinez
Round 4, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: LF Eddie Hurtado
Round 4, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: SP Eric Casale
Round 4, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Eric Suter
Round 4, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: 2B Billy Kaley
Round 4, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: SP John Carpenter
Round 4, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: SP Joe Grant
Round 4, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: C Josh Lenz
Round 4, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Chad Ratliff
Round 4, Pick 11 - Melbourne Aces: RF Rob Herndon
Round 4, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: RF Tyler Dietrich
Round 4, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Sam Scott
Round 4, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: LF C.J. Kennedy
Round 5
Round 5, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 3B Travis Giambrone
Round 5, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SP Miguel Suarez
Round 5, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: CL Matt Mullikin
Round 5, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: SP Mark Simard
Round 5, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: C Aaron Gordon
Round 5, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Kareem Brooks
Round 5, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: SP Mike Pomponi
Round 5, Pick 8 - Brooklyn Knights: 1B Luis Gonzalez
Round 5, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: C Ron Pisano
Round 5, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: CF Danny Curtis
Round 5, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: LF Tom Salinas
Round 5, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: CF Jeremy Collins
Round 5, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: 1B Dan McGovern
Round 5, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Richard Moon
Round 6
Round 6, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: LF Chris Shaffer
Round 6, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SP Steve Zachary
Round 6, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Scott Reeder
Round 6, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: SP Nate Myers
Round 6, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 1B Joe Gillen
Round 6, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: C Boyd Gammage
Round 6, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: LF Jeff Van Why
Round 6, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: RF Josh Morris
Round 6, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: 3B Dan Shannon
Round 6, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: 1B Brandon Manning
Round 6, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: SP Sam Grimes
Round 6, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: RF Shawn Lea
Round 6, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: RP Desmond Bancroft
Round 6, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Dave Adams
Round 7
Round 7, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 3B J.P. Scott
Round 7, Pick 2 - New York Rats: C John Launi
Round 7, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Mike Akins
Round 7, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: RP Jonathan Cooper
Round 7, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Chris Eberst
Round 7, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Ben Kennedy
Round 7, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: SP Erik Thorson
Round 7, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: SP Coby Prim
Round 7, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: LF Stuart Miller
Round 7, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Mike Valento
Round 7, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: SP Eric Adamonis
Round 7, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: RP Jeremy McGee
Round 7, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: 2B Mike Hardin
Round 7, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SS Danny Cotter
Round 8
Round 8, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: RF Mike Kapala
Round 8, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SS Casey Erwin
Round 8, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: 1B Jimmy Goddard
Round 8, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: LF Simon Marcus
Round 8, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Scott Jackson
Round 8, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Scott Andrews
Round 8, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: 2B Steve Gebbia
Round 8, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: LF Phil Webb
Round 8, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: SP Joe Auerbach
Round 8, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SS Justin Cochran
Round 8, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: 3B Justin Pope
Round 8, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: RP Sean Kopecki
Round 8, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: C Cody Cook
Round 8, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: CL Matt Severson
Round 9
Round 9, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: SP Ira Aguilar
Round 9, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SS Kasey Thorn
Round 9, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: RF Ryan Ivan
Round 9, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: LF George Saavedra
Round 9, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SS Justin Apel
Round 9, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Aaron Sand
Round 9, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Mike Laird
Round 9, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: SS Fernando Flores
Round 9, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: SP Phil D'Aquila
Round 9, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Eddie Antonio
Round 9, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: 2B Ed Blanco
Round 9, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: CF Matt Edwards
Round 9, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Chris Schott
Round 9, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: RF Brett Davis
Round 10
Round 10, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: RP David Muhammad
Round 10, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SP Tommy Duncan
Round 10, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: CL Ralph Burton
Round 10, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: SP Sid Trimble
Round 10, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Isaiah Alexander
Round 10, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Chris Arnold
Round 10, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: LF Eli Howell
Round 10, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: CF Noah Ekberg
Round 10, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: 3B Corey Pirrello
Round 10, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Evan King
Round 10, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: 1B Derek Silver
Round 10, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: LF Kenny Muzzi
Round 10, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Chris Sampson
Round 10, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SS Trevor Compton
Round 11
Round 11, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: SP Matt Lambeth
Round 11, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SP Juan Alcaraz
Round 11, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Billy Larimore
Round 11, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: SS Steve Stanley
Round 11, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Kirk Flintoff
Round 11, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: RP Dave Vazquez
Round 11, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Victor Martinez
Round 11, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: CF Jeff Goldenveizer
Round 11, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: RP Evan Roe
Round 11, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: 2B Shane Render
Round 11, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: CF David Hernandez
Round 11, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: 2B John Outman
Round 11, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Justin Carpenter
Round 11, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Paul Whitman
Round 12
Round 12, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: RP Tom Atchinson
Round 12, Pick 2 - New York Rats: 1B Brian Watkins
Round 12, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: 3B Ernie Riley
Round 12, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: SP Tom Walker
Round 12, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Cory Winder
Round 12, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: SP Dave Collins
Round 12, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Miguel Solano
Round 12, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: SP Sean Melchor
Round 12, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: SP Jerry Hernandez
Round 12, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: RP Ron Grant
Round 12, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: 1B Isaiah Ashley
Round 12, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: 3B Chad Laub
Round 12, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: CF Jose Rocha
Round 12, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: 1B Jesse McInerney
Round 13
Round 13, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: SP Ken Briggs
Round 13, Pick 2 - New York Rats: RP Adan McCarthy
Round 13, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Jim Hermosillo
Round 13, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: RP Raul Villalobos
Round 13, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SS Cody Fritch
Round 13, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: 1B Jared Rough
Round 13, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Dave McKenzie
Round 13, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: C Jeremy O'Rourke
Round 13, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: RP Joel McCall
Round 13, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: RF Nick Fairlamb
Round 13, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: SP Matt Castle
Round 13, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: SS Sam Lee
Round 13, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: 1B Quinn Book
Round 13, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: C Adam Mulvihill
Round 14
Round 14, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: SP Bill Galeana
Round 14, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SP Grant Gibson
Round 14, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Ryan Park
Round 14, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: 1B Luke Opperman
Round 14, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Steve Gorter
Round 14, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: CF Vinny Rueda
Round 14, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Paul Payne
Round 14, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: SP Zachary Saltzman
Round 14, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: RP Ron Crawford
Round 14, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: 3B Josh Hildebrand
Round 14, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: LF Fernando Castillo
Round 14, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: SS Chris Phillips
Round 14, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Tim Andersen
Round 14, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Dan Randall
Round 15
Round 15, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 1B Mike Appleton
Round 15, Pick 2 - New York Rats: LF Chris Render
Round 15, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: LF Ben Becker
Round 15, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: RP Ryan Frank
Round 15, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Evander Tsakolov
Round 15, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: RP Tim Day
Round 15, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Jimmy Privott
Round 15, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: 2B Kain Liles
Round 15, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: RP George Fraser
Round 15, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: 1B Ron Garris
Round 15, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: RF Griffin Stafford
Round 15, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: C Chris Morales
Round 15, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: CL Warren Evans
Round 15, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: RF Matt McKinley
Round 16
Round 16, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: LF Joe Craig
Round 16, Pick 2 - New York Rats: 2B Jimmy Duncan
Round 16, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Mark McWilliams
Round 16, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: RF Danny Dunbar
Round 16, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Keith Ricca
Round 16, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: 2B Adam Jones
Round 16, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Phil Robinson
Round 16, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: 1B Kyle Silver
Round 16, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: SS Dan Nitz
Round 16, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Dustin Bass
Round 16, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: RP Miguel Gongales
Round 16, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: 1B Chad Varga
Round 16, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: 3B Rodrigo Ramirez
Round 16, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: 1B Jarvis Charles
Round 17
Round 17, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 3B Javier Rodriguez
Round 17, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SS Jerry Newton
Round 17, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SS Jonathan Wagner
Round 17, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: LF Nick Koopman
Round 17, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Mike Matter
Round 17, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: LF Travis Vinson
Round 17, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Scott Costello
Round 17, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: RP Trevor Peters
Round 17, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: CF John Palmer
Round 17, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: 1B Rick Johnson
Round 17, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: 2B Josh Wilson
Round 17, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: 1B John Ridlon
Round 17, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: RP Randy Reno
Round 17, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: LF Kirk Brixey
Round 18
Round 18, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 2B Jonathan Nicholson
Round 18, Pick 2 - New York Rats: SP Gaby Robinson
Round 18, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Josh Back
Round 18, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: LF Kevin Davidson
Round 18, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: CL Jim Phipps
Round 18, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: 2B Brandon Johnson
Round 18, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: CL Jeremy Santos
Round 18, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: RP Ronnie Newquist
Round 18, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: 1B Michael Petersen
Round 18, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Jared Elrod
Round 18, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: 1B Josh Hatfield
Round 18, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: CF Ryan Westgate
Round 18, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Noah Hoffman
Round 18, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: LF Justin Thurston
Round 19
Round 19, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 3B Billy Kelleher
Round 19, Pick 2 - New York Rats: LF Eric Hadley
Round 19, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: RF Bobby Barr
Round 19, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: 3B Kyle Roberts
Round 19, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 1B Ron Craig
Round 19, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: CF Matt Johnson
Round 19, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Jimmy Crump
Round 19, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: 3B Randy Ogilvie
Round 19, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: RF John Ostman
Round 19, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: C Ross Woods
Round 19, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: C Jamie Whitehouse
Round 19, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: LF Johnny Freshour
Round 19, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: CF Craig Baker
Round 19, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: 1B Dale Duncan
Round 20
Round 20, Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: 3B Bernard Williams
Round 20, Pick 2 - New York Rats: RF Jeff Clark
Round 20, Pick 3 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Casey Buranen
Round 20, Pick 4 - St. Louis Archers: LF Fred Davis
Round 20, Pick 5 - Lansing Red Storm: 3B Jayden Gill
Round 20, Pick 6 - Dublin Porters: RP Mike McClam
Round 20, Pick 7 - Oakland Green: RP Joe Pierce
Round 20, Pick 8 - Saskatchewan 92's: RF Dave Torres
Round 20, Pick 9 - Kyiv Cossacks: LF Pablo Chavez
Round 20, Pick 10 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Mike Pentland
Round 20, Pick 11 - Louisville Lucies: LF George Simpson
Round 20, Pick 12 - Memphis Chicks: 1B John Haddock
Round 20, Pick 13 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Daniel Olivas
Round 20, Pick 14 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Evan Tirrell
Tuesday, November 24th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74