THE CONFEDERATION OF BASEBALL DUNCES
2023 DRAFT LOG
07/24/2023
 
Round 1
Round 1, Pick 1 - New York Rats: SP Aaron Charles
Round 1, Pick 2 - Louisville Lucies: SP Sam Ball
Round 1, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 3B Brian Sanders
Round 1, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: 1B Chris George
Round 1, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: CF Kurt Watts
Round 1, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: SS Chris Eberst
Round 1, Pick 7 - Brooklyn Knights: C Dave Gonzalez
Round 1, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: SS John Kilmer
Round 1, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: LF Marco Pesina
Round 1, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RP Chris Anderson
Round 1, Pick 11 - Detroit Pizzas: 1B Jason Boyd
Supplemental Round 1
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 1 - Melbourne Aces: LF Doug Kerr
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 2 - Brooklyn Knights: CF John Slaugh
Round 1 (Suppl.), Pick 3 - Memphis Chicks: RF Aletona Mala
Round 2
Round 2, Pick 1 - New York Rats: SP Glenn Hartwick
Round 2, Pick 2 - Louisville Lucies: SS Josh Carroll
Round 2, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: SP Nick Dawson
Round 2, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: C Tim Bell
Round 2, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 3B Adam Holmes
Round 2, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: 1B Kyle Reed
Round 2, Pick 7 - Memphis Chicks: LF Matt Jacobson
Round 2, Pick 8 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Bobby Primeau
Round 2, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: 2B Chris Goldstein
Round 2, Pick 10 - Detroit Pizzas: 1B Brian Green
Round 2, Pick 11 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Chris Arnold
Round 2, Pick 12 - Oakland Green: SS Hector Castro
Round 2, Pick 13 - Louisville Lucies: SP Eric Suter
Round 2, Pick 14 - Memphis Chicks: 2B Juan Chavez
Round 2, Pick 15 - Detroit Pizzas: SP John Morgan
Round 3
Round 3, Pick 1 - New York Rats: 2B Keaton Mowry
Round 3, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: 1B Greg Pedulla
Round 3, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: LF Trevor Roller
Round 3, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: RP Mike Pomponi
Round 3, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: CL Zack Nichols
Round 3, Pick 6 - Louisville Lucies: SP Jon Foster
Round 3, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Bill Jones
Round 3, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: 2B Daniel Cramer
Round 3, Pick 9 - Saskatchewan 92's: SS Mark Brooks
Round 3, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RF Jason Jahn
Round 3, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: 1B Pat Hall
Round 4
Round 4, Pick 1 - New York Rats: C Aaron Miller
Round 4, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: C Aaron Armstrong
Round 4, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 2B Jeff Louis
Round 4, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: LF Ben Becker
Round 4, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 1B Gabe Beard
Round 4, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: 2B Jake Diamond
Round 4, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Tom Hamilton
Round 4, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: 3B Eric Caldwell
Round 4, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Jim Field
Round 4, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: C Rich Tyer
Round 4, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: LF David Hodgdon
Round 4, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: SS Josh Vinson
Round 5
Round 5, Pick 1 - New York Rats: SP Stefan Groer
Round 5, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: 2B Nick Nolt
Round 5, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 2B Jim Maynard
Round 5, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: LF Mike Stephens
Round 5, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 2B Omar Perez
Round 5, Pick 6 - Lansing Red Storm: 3B Jayden Gill
Round 5, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Colin Kauffman
Round 5, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: CF Andy Hines
Round 5, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: 2B Chris Gill
Round 5, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: CL Rich Edwards
Round 5, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: LF Isaiah Ashley
Round 5, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: 2B Elliott Mancini
Round 6
Round 6, Pick 1 - New York Rats: SS Jon Gildersleeve
Round 6, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Warren Evans
Round 6, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 1B Luke Opperman
Round 6, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: CF Josh Butts
Round 6, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 1B Pete Dallas
Round 6, Pick 6 - Detroit Pizzas: CF Chris Babb
Round 6, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Alex Gonzalez
Round 6, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Larry Parr
Round 6, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: 3B Philip Branigan
Round 6, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RF Miguel de la Torre
Round 6, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: SS Greg McMullen
Round 6, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: 1B Fehmi Lokaj
Round 7
Round 7, Pick 1 - New York Rats: LF Jose Carrion
Round 7, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: CF Ryan Milke
Round 7, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: LF Scott Yeager
Round 7, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: SS Andy Young
Round 7, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: LF Devon Keller
Round 7, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: SS Jake Lalor
Round 7, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: LF Pablo Chavez
Round 7, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: LF Joe Fernandez
Round 7, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Harry Parris
Round 7, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RP Josh Szczepanski
Round 7, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: C Ryan Beers
Round 7, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: 3B Jake Abbott
Round 8
Round 8, Pick 1 - New York Rats: CF Ryan Taft
Round 8, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: RP Casey Temple
Round 8, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 1B Jim Wilson
Round 8, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: 3B Mark Reel
Round 8, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: RP Zaire Nelson
Round 8, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: RF Jake Roe
Round 8, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: 3B Harry Dohmen
Round 8, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Juan Lopez
Round 8, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: 3B Philip Free
Round 8, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RF Danny Dunbar
Round 8, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: 1B George Saavedra
Round 8, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: 2B Bobby Wilcher
Round 9
Round 9, Pick 1 - New York Rats: CL Danny Nava
Round 9, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: 3B Ryan Dickerson
Round 9, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 3B Damani Keys
Round 9, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: 1B Adam Sistrunk
Round 9, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: C Jonathan Engel
Round 9, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: 1B Mike McLane
Round 9, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: 2B Nate McKiernan
Round 9, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: 2B Devin Jones
Round 9, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: RF Manny Campuzano
Round 9, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: CF Josh Moore
Round 9, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: RP Kirk Kimbro
Round 9, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: RF Skyler Ross
Round 10
Round 10, Pick 1 - New York Rats: SP Pat Haka
Round 10, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: 2B D.J. Burr
Round 10, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 1B Jared Rough
Round 10, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Bobby Davis
Round 10, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: RF Mike Blumenfeld
Round 10, Pick 6 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Johnny Brazell
Round 10, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: SP Kevin Silkwood
Round 10, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: LF Paul Schleig
Round 10, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: SS Ted Jahn
Round 10, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: SS Mike LaVoie
Round 10, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: CF Nate Harris
Round 10, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: SP Tristan Hill
Round 11
Round 11, Pick 1 - New York Rats: LF John Epstein
Round 11, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Chris Wise
Round 11, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: CF Josh Velazquez
Round 11, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: C Gabriel Crist
Round 11, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 2B Mike Phillips
Round 11, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: CF Pat Raisanen
Round 11, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Gabe Rice
Round 11, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Seth Payne
Round 11, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: 1B Chris Young
Round 11, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RF Elias Paredes
Round 11, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: SP Dustin Williams
Round 11, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: CF Ken Derbyshire
Round 12
Round 12, Pick 1 - New York Rats: 3B Keith Daigle
Round 12, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: CF Armando Alvarez
Round 12, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: SS John Tarrant
Round 12, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: 3B Cody Leister
Round 12, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: CL Grant Allen
Round 12, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: 3B Matt Rodriguez
Round 12, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Russ Bliss
Round 12, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: RP Chris Swoope
Round 12, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: LF Chris Barnett
Round 12, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: C Bill Adkins
Round 12, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: 3B Taylor Pflugradt
Round 12, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: SS Dan Hurley
Round 13
Round 13, Pick 1 - New York Rats: RP Evan Pichardo
Round 13, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: CL Izzy Tellez
Round 13, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: LF Bobby Cruz
Round 13, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: SS Jim Lewczyk
Round 13, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 2B Brian Crookshanks
Round 13, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: LF Paul Rose
Round 13, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Dylan Glasco
Round 13, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: C Mike Boese
Round 13, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: SS Willie Loor
Round 13, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: 1B Eric Curdie
Round 13, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: 2B Shane Wright
Round 13, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: LF Rich Izbicki
Round 14
Round 14, Pick 1 - New York Rats: 3B Jim Maynard
Round 14, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: SP Everett Baptiste
Round 14, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: 3B Nick Howard
Round 14, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: LF Matt Pylman
Round 14, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: CL Orlando Aponte
Round 14, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: 2B Curtis O'Brien
Round 14, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RP Wade Weston
Round 14, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: 1B Matt Hughes
Round 14, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: CF Matt Rudin
Round 14, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RF Marlon Goodwyn
Round 14, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: 3B Ray McNamara
Round 14, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: 1B Alejandro Rodriguez
Round 15
Round 15, Pick 1 - New York Rats: SS Aaron Burke
Round 15, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: RF Dan Nitz
Round 15, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: RP Jason Latimer
Round 15, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: 2B Mike Barber
Round 15, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: 3B Jonathan Retamar
Round 15, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: CF Mitch Smethurst
Round 15, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: LF Abdul-Qadir Lubinski
Round 15, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: SS Matt Verburg
Round 15, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: CF David Andrews
Round 15, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: RP Chad Buff
Round 15, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: LF Jesse Askew
Round 15, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: RF Michael Propst
Round 16
Round 16, Pick 1 - New York Rats: RF Bob Barton
Round 16, Pick 2 - San Antonio Aztecs: C Tim Utter
Round 16, Pick 3 - Louisville Lucies: CF Jamie Totten
Round 16, Pick 4 - Lansing Red Storm: SP Joey Colvin
Round 16, Pick 5 - Saskatchewan 92's: C Anthony Chukwu
Round 16, Pick 6 - Melbourne Aces: 1B Adam Woodall
Round 16, Pick 7 - East Haddam Hyenas: RF Elvis Potter
Round 16, Pick 8 - Detroit Pizzas: SP Trent Anderson
Round 16, Pick 9 - Brooklyn Knights: SP Pedro Silva
Round 16, Pick 10 - Oakland Green: C Bobby Cellini
Round 16, Pick 11 - Memphis Chicks: LF Tony Beck
Round 16, Pick 12 - Kyiv Cossacks: C Josh Grant
Friday, April 3rd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74